Colne Timetable

Encore Dance School Colne Timetable

Classes are held in our Colne studio at Great George Street, Colne, Lancashire, BB8 0SY

people

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 am
Preschool Boogie
9:30 am
10:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Pre-primary Ballet From 3 years
10:00 am
10:45 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
Primary Ballet
10:45 am
11:30 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
Grade 1 Ballet
11:30 am
12:15 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
Grade 2 Ballet
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
3:00 pm
Private Lesson
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:45 pm
Cheerleading Junior Team
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
5:00 pm
Private Lesson
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Primary Modern
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
5:15 pm
Cheerleading Senior Team
5:15 pm
5:45 pm
Grade 2 Tap & Modern
5:15 pm
6:15 pm
Body Conditioning
5:15 pm
6:00 pm
5:30 pm
Acro Dance
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
5:45 pm
Intermediate Ballet
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
Grade 1 Tap & Modern
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm
Street Dance
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Adult Beginners Tap
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
6:15 pm
Ballet Conditioning
6:15 pm
6:45 pm
Grade 2 Ballet
6:15 pm
7:15 pm
6:30 pm
Private Lesson
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Clubbercise
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Grade 3 Tap & Modern
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
6:45 pm
Pointe Class
6:45 pm
7:15 pm
7:00 pm
Private Lesson
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
7:15 pm
Beginner/Inter Jazz (Audition Preparation)
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Private Lesson
7:15 pm
7:45 pm
7:30 pm
Team Commercial
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
7:45 pm
Private Lesson
7:45 pm
8:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

  • Private Lesson
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Acro Dance
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Street Dance
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Private Lesson
    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Private Lesson
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Cheerleading Junior Team
    4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Cheerleading Senior Team
    5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    5:45 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Ballet Conditioning
    6:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Pointe Class
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Beginner/Inter Jazz (Audition Preparation)
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Grade 2 Tap & Modern
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Thursday

  • Preschool Boogie
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Body Conditioning
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Adult Beginners Tap
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Clubbercise
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Team Commercial
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Primary Modern
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Grade 1 Tap & Modern
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Grade 3 Tap & Modern
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Private Lesson
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Private Lesson
    7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Saturday

  • Pre-primary Ballet From 3 years
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
  • Primary Ballet
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Private Lesson
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
No events available!